FRIDAY:

Baseball:
AAA:       Bradley Central 3, Farragut 7 (State Championship Game)

Softball:
DIIA:      CCS 1, King's Academy 3 (State Championship Game)

 

THURSDAY:

Baseball:
AA:         Sequatchie Co. 6, Forrest 1
AA:         Sequatchie Co. 2, Forrest 4 (Sequatchie Eliminated)
AAA:       Bradley Central 4, Riverdale 3 (Bradley plays Farragut in AAA Championship 6PM ET Friday)
DIIAA:     Baylor 4, Christian Brothers 2 (Baylor wins DIIAA State Championship)

Softball:
A:           Sale Creek 1, Cascade 3 (Sale Creek Eliminated)
A:           Whitwell 7, Unaka 1
A:           Whitwell 0, Cascade 2    (Whitwell Eliminated)
AA:         Sequatchie Co. 7, J. South Side 1
AA:         Sequatchie Co. 0, Creek Wood 3
DIIA:       CCS 2, King's Academy 17 (CCS plays King's for State Championship Fri. 12:30PM ET)
DIIAA:     GPS 11, St. Benedict 5 (Semifinal)
DIIAA:     Baylor 2, GPS 1 (Baylor wins State Championship)

Soccer: 
DIIAA:      McCallie 2, MBA 0 (McCallie wins State Championship)


WEDNESDAY:


Baseball: 

AA         Sequatchie Co. 6, Heywood 4
AA         Sequatchie Co. 6, Loudon 5
AAA      Bradley Central 6, Independence 3 (Quarterfinal)
DIIAA    Baylor 3, Christian Brothers 0   (Semifinal)

Softball:
A          Sale Creek 0, Summertown 10 (Quarterfinal)
A          Whitwell 0, Columbia Academy 7 (Quarterfinal)
AA       Sequatchie Co. 7, Alcoa 0  (Elimination Game)
AA       Marion Co. 0, Gibbs 2 (Elimination Game)    
AAA     Ooltewah 2, Dyer Co. 3
AAA     Ooltewah 4, Knoxville Halls 9 (Elimination Game)
DIIA      CCS 2, Davidson 1 (Quarterfinal)
DIIA      CCS 7, King's Academy 6 (Semifinal)
DIIAA   Baylor 4, GPS 3 (Semifinal)

Soccer:
A         Signal Mtn. 1, Franklin Grace 2 (Semifinal)
A         CSAS 1, Gatlinburg Pittman 2 (Semifinal)
DIIAA  McCallie 2, Father Ryan 1 (Semifinal)

Tennis:
DIIAA Girls State Championship
            Baylor 4, Huchison 2
DIIAA Boys State Championship
            McCallie 4, MBA 1


TUESDAY:

Baseball:
AA -      Sequatchie Co. 0, Loudon 4
AAA -   Bradley Central 2, Riverdale 1
DIIAA - Baylor 10, Ensworth 0

Softball:
A -        Sale Creek 7, Gibson Co. 6
A -        Whitwell 7, Halls 1
AA-       Sequatchie Co. 3, Lexington 5
AA-       Marion Co. 0, J. South Side 12
DIIAA-  Baylor 10, Brentwood 0
DIIAA-  GPS 3, St. Benedict 2

Soccer: 
A -        Signal Mtn. 7, Memphis Business 0
A -        CSAS 4, Madison Magnet 1