UPDATE: Results for Individual Para-Cycling Time Trial - WRCBtv.com | Chattanooga News, Weather & Sports

UPDATE: Results for Individual Para-Cycling Time Trial

Posted: Updated:
CHATTANOOGA, TN (WRCB) - Here are the 2015 USAC Pro Men Time Trial Results

Rank Bib  NameTeamClassResult 1
23  

TALANSKY Andrew 

Cannondale

Pro Men

38:48.49   (1)

21  

KING Benjamin 

Cannondale

Pro Men

38:58.57   (2)

2  

WILLIAMS David 

Jamis Hage

Pro Men

39:00.83   (3)

1  

ZIRBEL Thomas 

Team Optum

Pro Men

39:31.20   (4)

3  

OLHEISER Michael 

Lupus Raci

Pro Men

40:16.36   (5)

10  

DANIEL Gregory 

Axeon Cycl

Pro Men

40:16.44   (6)

20  

BUSCHE Matthew 

Trek Facto

Pro Men

40:19.58   (7)

22  

LOADER Logan 

Amore e Vi

Pro Men

40:29.85   (8)

19  

HUFFMAN Evan 

Team Smart

Pro Men

40:37.11   (9)

10 4  

ZWIZANSKI Scott 

Team Optum

Pro Men

40:38.47 (10)


11 8  

MURPHY Kyle 

Lupus Raci

Pro Men

41:08.38 (11)

12 7  

BRENNAN Mac 

Hincapie R

Pro Men

41:11.59 (12)

13 5  

CLARK Oscar 

Hincapie R

Pro Men

41:23.32 (13)

14 12  

SCHMALZ Joseph 

Hincapie R

Pro Men

41:42.00 (14)

15 6  

RUGG Timothy 

Lupus Raci

Pro Men

41:43.08 (15)

16 13  

WHITE Curtis 

Team Optum

Pro Men

41:59.68 (16)

17 9  

JENKINS Maxim 

Astellas C

Pro Men

42:28.85 (17)

18 18  

SILVERBERG Jake 

Astellas C

Pro Men

42:34.00 (18)

19 15  

HORNBECK Jonathan 

Hincapie R

Pro Men

43:29.99 (19)

20 14  

FLAUTT Oliver 

Lupus Raci

Pro Men

43:55.60 (20)

21 17  

HOUGH Charlie 

Hincapie R

Pro Men

52:24.83 (21)


Here are the 2015 USAC Pro Women Time Trial Results

Rank Bib  NameTeamClassResult 1
41  ARMSTRONG SAVOLA Kristin 

TWENTY16 p

Pro Women

42:08.04   (1)

1  SMALL Carmen 

TWENTY16 p

Pro Women

42:21.06   (2)

10  NEBEN Amber 

Visit Dall

Pro Women

42:26.34   (3)

8  STEPHENS Lauren 

Team TIBCO

Pro Women

43:00.75   (4)

2  STEVENS Evelyn 

Boels Dolm

Pro Women

43:06.41   (5)

21  THOMAS Leah 

Metromint

Pro Women

44:09.07   (6)

4  GUARNIER Megan 

Boels Dolm

Pro Women

44:23.56   (7)

9  DRAGOO Allie 

TWENTY16 p

Pro Women

44:30.17   (8)

3  WILES Tayler 

Velocio-SR

Pro Women

44:30.91   (9)

10 12  TETRICK Alison 

Team Optum

Pro Women

44:42.65 (10)


11 25  CATLIN Kelly 

NorthStar

Pro Women

44:48.93 (11)

12 11  EMMERMAN Julie 

Rally Spor

Pro Women

44:54.87 (12)

13 5  WALLE Brianna 

Team Optum

Pro Women

45:00.23 (13)

14 18  GAFFNEY Amber 

TWENTY16 p

Pro Women

45:10.76 (14)

15 15  MILLER Amanda 

Pepper Pal

Pro Women

45:23.33 (15)

16 31  WINDER Ruth 

UnitedHeal

45:39.75 (16)

17 16  CUTLER Jessica 

Colavita/B

Pro Women

45:42.69 (17)

18 13  ORTON Bethann 

Visit Dall

Pro Women

45:48.89 (18)

19 35  MCLAUGHLIN Jill 

46:10.81 (19)

20 33  FISCHER Heather 

DNA Cyclin

46:24.17 (20)

21 40  ALBERT Heather 

Canyon Bic

46:40.74 (21)

22 37  SASS Kirsten 

Team WE

Pro Women

46:47.61 (22)

23 14  HUNTER Kathryn 

Visit Dall

Pro Women

46:48.87 (23)

24 22  SCHULTZ Whitney 

Colavita/B

Pro Women

46:51.37 (24)

25 23  BAYER Lindsay 

Pepper Pal

Pro Women

46:55.27 (25)

26 28  DAGOSTINO Lauren 

Healthy an

Pro Women

47:08.00 (26)

27 17  KINSELLA Maura 

Team Optum

Pro Women

47:42.24 (27)

28 43  MOORE Catherine 

Fearless F

Pro Women

47:45.66 (28)

29 20  LUTTRELL Jannalyn 

Roosters/B

Pro Women

47:50.31 (29)

30 27  DE CRESCENZO Lauren 

DNA Cyclin

Pro Women

47:53.20 (30)

31 30  KAPLAN Shannon 

48:02.98 (31)

32 19  CHARITY Amy 

Team Optum

Pro Women

48:03.09 (32)

33 29  PHILLIPS Amy 

Pepper Pal

Pro Women

48:49.19 (33)

34 32  LONCHAR Julia 

Team Allia

48:57.81 (34)

35 42  LINNELL Allison 

Vaiano Fon

Pro Women

49:25.57 (35)

36 24  FOX Lindsay 

Pro Women

49:59.48 (36)

37 39  SEEGER Jeanine 

CPO Bikes

50:21.54 (37)

38 34  FLOYD Amy 

Argon18Rac

50:22.18 (38)

39 38  SHIELDS Katherine 

PainPathwa

50:25.67 (39)

40 36  HART Rachel 

Team WE

53:20.76 (40)


Here are the 2015 USAC Para Time Trial National Results
Rank Bib  NameTeamClassResult 1
81  BERENYI Joseph 

ABD Cyclin

M C3 Para

22:42.50   (1)

97  HEINRICH Samantha 

Holliday R

F C5 Para

24:11.24   (2)

96  NEIMANAS Greta 

TWENTY16 P

F C5 Para

24:25.88   (3)

101  MORELLI Shawn 

Santa Fe T

F C4 Para

24:38.69   (4)

86  KEITH Aaron 

US Paracyc

M C2 Para

24:40.43   (5)

25  DAVIS Tom 

M H4 Para

24:50.51   (6)

87  LISTER William 

Team Rokfo

M C2 Para

25:03.57   (7)

102  FISHER Megan 

Team USA

F C4 Para

25:20.06   (8)

38  DELOSSANTOS Alfredo 

Achilles

M H5 Para

25:22.63   (9)

10 36  SANCHEZ Oscar 

US Paralym

M H5 Para

25:40.69 (10)


11 92  KEY Todd 

Team Winde

M C1 Para

25:48.80 (11)

12 12  LACHENAUER William 

M H3 Para

25:51.94 (12)

13 104  WHITMORE Jamie 

TWENTY16 p

F C3 Para

25:56.64 (13)

14 14  RANDALL David 

Team Roger

M H3 Para

26:11.06 (14)

15 83  SANTANGELO James 

M C3 Para

26:40.87 (15)

16 91  BIGOS Matthew 

Alternabik

M C1 Para

26:42.76 (16)

17 26  MOLEDA Carlos 

Paralyzed

M H4 Para

27:04.84 (17)

18 105  BOYLE Ryan 

U.S. Parac

M T2 Para

27:05.97 (18)

19 82  KIMBALL Jason 

US Militar

M C3 Para

27:27.88 (19)

20 27  MARTIN Butch 

M H4 Para

27:42.15 (20)

21 85  REYNOLDS William 

US Militar

M C3 Para

27:51.29 (21)

22 103  JONES Allison 

US Para-Cy

F C2 Para

27:55.54 (22)

23 30  PINNEY Ryan 

Paralyzed

M H4 Para

28:07.80 (23)

24 15  FREELAND Jacob 

Paralyzed

M H3 Para

28:13.76 (24)

25 17  MAHER Joe 

M H3 Para

28:46.66 (25)

26 88  COOK Richard 

M C2 Para

28:50.38 (26)

27 19  MAYO David 

West Flori

M H3 Para

28:56.94 (27)

28 106  PEACE Steven 

USMES/Nytr

M T2 Para

29:00.16 (28)

29 28  DANIELS Owen 

M H4 Para

29:05.81 (29)

30 16  CORNWALL Craig 

Paralyzed

M H3 Para

29:18.02 (30)

31 29  HILLERY Kevin 

Paralyzed

M H4 Para

29:25.64 (31)

32 4  MASTERS Oksana 

Team Roger

F H5 Para

29:32.04 (32)

33 23  PARK Peter 

M H3 Para

30:02.06 (33)

34 35  ARSENEAU Seth 

Paralyzed

M H4 Para

30:11.35 (34)

35 24  RICHARDSON Todd 

M H3 Para

30:22.06 (35)

36 7  SHERIDAN Brian 

Paralyzed

M H2 Para

30:23.63 (36)

37 1  DANA Alicia 

Team Roger

F H3 Para

30:45.62 (37)

38 39  BERLING David 

Paralyzed

M H5 Para

30:50.14 (38)

39 20  REARDON Michael 

M H3 Para

31:40.12 (39)

40 115  WALSH Jill 

F T2 Para

31:56.99 (40)

41 21  SPROULE Christopher 

M H3 Para

32:25.80 (41)

42 13  UPDIKE Matthew 

M H3 Para

32:59.10 (42)

43 109  HOGUE Randy 

M T2 Para

33:09.69 (43)

44 32  SWAIM Charles 

Paralyzed

M H4 Para

33:40.58 (44)

45 18  ROBINSON Matthew 

Paralyzed

M H3 Para

34:01.95 (45)

46 9  WELLS Scott 

US Militar

M H2 Para

34:45.33 (46)

47 31  WILLIAMS James 

M H4 Para

35:09.79 (47)

48 84  PAXTON Jason 

Team Roger

M C3 Para

35:11.99 (48)

49 10  MUSCARELLA Brian 

M H2 Para

35:15.49 (49)

50 108  ABRAMO David 

Colavita R

M T2 Para

35:30.55 (50)

51 11  TAYLOR Gregory 

M H2 Para

35:55.09 (51)

52 107  MATZKE Frank 

Paralyzed

M T2 Para

36:03.13 (52)

53 22  RAGLAND Johnny 

M H3 Para

36:11.04 (53)

54 8  DUNSTON Delmon 

Team PossA

M H2 Para

36:30.79 (54)

55 33  MORGAN Carl 

Paralyzed

M H4 Para

37:37.86 (55)

56 34  SCHMALZRIEDT Matthew 

Paralyzed

M H4 Para

39:21.44 (56)

57 98  KNOX Kelly 

Paralyzed

F C4 Para

39:23.70 (57)

58 116  JACOBS Caroline 

Bike n Hik

F T2 Para

39:32.28 (58)

59 56  COLLINS-SCHEIDIES 

M BVI Para

41:19.45 (59)

60 52  HOWDEN-TRIPLETT 

M BVI Para

42:09.87 (60)

61 3  PEARSON Carly 

F H4 Para

42:15.67 (61)

62 2  DOWNING Tricia 

Vanderkitt

F H3 Para

42:48.77 (62)

63 54  MEYERS-PAGE 

M BVI Para

44:29.77 (63)

64 51  METZ-RACHFAL 

M BVI Para

45:28.81 (64)

65 55  FOSTER-WALKER 

M BVI Para

45:29.97 (65)

66 73  TRENT Aaron 

Finish Str

M C4 Para

45:58.24 (66)

67 71  COPSEY Jonathan 

Tierra Pla

M C4 Para

46:24.39 (67)

68 62  MURPHY Christopher 

M C5 Para

47:00.11 (68)

69 58  WOODRING-CHESHIRE 

F BVI Para

47:29.64 (69)

70 53  ROBINSON-RUSSELL 

M BVI Para

47:42.09 (70)

71 68  PIERCE Dana 

Bahati-WTR

M C5 Para

47:46.72 (71)

72 75  MIDDLESTAEDT Noah 

Revolution

M C4 Para

48:24.23 (72)

73 61  GYULAFIA Mark 

Team Roger

M C5 Para

48:28.20 (73)

74 76  WATERS Jacob 

Lake Charl

M C4 Para

48:54.91 (74)

75 57  LANCASTER-ST. CYR-PAUL 

M BVI Para

49:05.43 (75)

76 67  GIBB Nick 

Natural Gr

M C5 Para

50:00.97 (76)

77 72  KELLY Steve 

Huntsman H

M C4 Para

50:11.33 (77)

78 121  KLOEPFER Amanda 

F T1 Para

50:25.68 (78)

79 74  WIDHALM Justin 

US Militar

M C4 Para

51:08.13 (79)

80 110  LAPOINTE Jay 

M T1 Para

52:01.38 (80)

81 59  COOK-DIXON 

F BVI Para

52:13.55 (81)

82 77  MELLO Shawn 

Gearlink p

M C4 Para

52:41.58 (82)

83 63  AVALOS Jorge 

US Militar

M C5 Para

53:03.30 (83)

84 64  GRIFFIN Jason 

Team Roger

M C5 Para

53:46.67 (84)

85 78  GLEISSNER Nicholas 

M C4 Para

55:10.20 (85)

86 65  HOCHSTEDLER Jerry 

M C5 Para

1:03:20 (86)

87 6  WILCOX Barry 

M H1 Para

1:07:39 (87)

88 5  ZIMNY Rob 

M H1 Para

1:14:47 (88)

 37  CNOSSEN Daniel 

M H5 Para

DNF      

 66  BLACKBURN Deke 

Paralyzed

M C5 Para

DNS      

 40  DURAN Omar 

US Militar

M H5 Para

DNS      

 99  WEST Elizabeth 

US Militar

NE

DNS      

 41  PIKE Aaron 

M H4 Para

DNS      

Powered by Frankly