Friday Night Football Playoff Scoreboard - Week 12 - WRCBtv.com | Chattanooga News, Weather & Sports

Friday Night Football Playoff Scoreboard - Week 12

Posted: Updated:

TSSAA State Playoffs - Second Round

READ MORE | The latest tweets and photos

Class 1A
(Click here to view entire bracket)


(6) Moore County 21
at (1) South Pittsburg 40 FINAL

(6) Fayetteville 41 FINAL
at (2) Monterey 22


Class 2A
(Click here to view entire bracket)

(3) Marion County 28 FINAL
at (2) Boyd-Buchanan 7

(4) Goodpasture 19
at (1) Trousdale County 31 FINAL

(3) Silverdale Academy 28 FINAL
at (2) Hampton 21

(4) Oneida 27
at (1) Knoxville Grace Christian 47 FINAL


Class 3A
(Click here to view entire bracket)

(3) Notre Dame 24 FINAL
at (2) Polk County 14

(5) Tyner 49
at (1) Upperman 70 FINAL


Class 4A
(Click here to view entire bracket)

(4) Knoxville Catholic 38 FINAL
at (1) Signal Mountain 37

(3) Sequoyah 12
at (2) Hixson 15 FINAL


Class 5A
(Click here to view entire bracket)

(5) Cleveland 31 FINAL
at (1) Rhea County 7

(3) East Hamilton 26 FINAL
at (2) Ooltewah 19


Division II-AA
(Click here to view entire bracket)

(4E/M) Baylor 10
at (2E/M) MBA 31 FINAL

(6E/M) McCallie 10
at (1W) MUS 23 FINAL


GHSA State Playoffs - First Round
(All games start at 7:30pm local time)

Class AAAA
(Click here to view entire bracket)

(4) Alexander 13 FINAL
at (1) Dalton 10

(3) Lanier 26 FINAL
at (2) Carver (Atlanta) 7

(3) Northwest Whitfield 10
at (2) Carrollton 52 FINAL

(4) Banneker 39
at (1) Monroe Area 68 FINAL

(3) Troup 22
at (2) Gilmer 26 FINAL

(4) Cedartown 10
at (1) Sandy Creek 63 FINAL


Class AAA

(Click here to view entire bracket)

(3) North Hall 54
at (2) Ringgold 55 FINAL

(4) Cedar Grove 22 FINAL
at (1) Elbert County 14

(4) Sonoraville 0
at (1) Buford 58 FINAL

(3) Adairsville 28
at (2) White County 52 FINAL

(4) West Hall 26
at (1) Cartersville 28 FINAL


Class AA

(Click here to view entire bracket)

(4) Manchester 9
at (1) Calhoun 42 FINAL

(3) Rabun County 7
at (2) GACS 34 FINAL

(3) Kendrick 12 FINAL
at (2) Dade County 0

(4) Union County 56 FINAL
at (1) Lovett 21

(3) Model 10
at (2) Bowdon 20 FINAL

(4) Pepperell 14
at (1) Heard County 27 FINAL


AHSAA State Playoffs - Second Round
(All games start at 7pm local time)

Class 2A
(Click here to view entire bracket)

North Sand Mountain 17
at Tanner 27 FINAL


NCHSAA State Playoffs - First Round
(All games start at 7:30pm local time)

Class 1A
(Click here to view entire bracket)

(8) Rosman 20
at (1) Murphy 50 FINAL

(6) Andrews 34 FINAL
at (3) Thomas Jefferson 15

(7) Hayesville 20 FINAL
at (2) Robbinsville 17

Powered by WorldNow
Can't find what you're looking for?

WRCB-TV
900 Whitehall Road
Chattanooga, TN 37405
(423) 267-5412

WRCB Jobs EEO | FCC Public Files

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WRCB. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.