2013 Riverbend Schedule - WRCBtv.com | Chattanooga News, Weather & Sports

2013 Riverbend Schedule

Posted: Updated:

READ MORE | Channel 3's Riverbend Survival Guide

 

 

Tuesday June 11

5:00 pm  |  Calvary's Blend  |  Volkswagen Stage

 5:00 pm  |  Carlous & Janelle  |  Bud Light Stage

 6:00 pm  |  Andrew Alford  |  Volkswagen Stage

 6:15 pm  |  Abby Brown Ministries  |  Bud Light Stage

 7:30 pm  |  Red Letter Disciple  |  Volkswagen Stage

7:45 pm  |  Voices of Lee  |  Bud Light Stage

9:30 pm  |  Newsboys  |  Coke Stage

 

Wednesday June 12

5:00 pm  |  Pat Babb  |  Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm  |  The Railers  |  Bud Light Stage 

6:00 pm  |  Southlander  |   Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm  |  Lon Eldridge  |  TVFCU Stage

6:30 pm  |  Beppe Gambetta  |  Unum Stage

7:30 pm  |  Michael Martin Band  |   Volkswagen Stage

7:45 pm  |  Psychedelic Furs  |  Bud Light Stage

7:45 pm  |  Lisa Marie Fischer  |  TVFCU

8:00 pm  |  Harper  |  Unum Stage

9:15 pm  |  Roger Alan Wade & Sparkle Motion  |  TVFCU Stage

9:30 pm  |  Dierks Bentley  |  Coke Stage

9:30 pm  |  Civil Twilight  |  Unum Stage

 

Thursday June 13

5:00 pm  |  Matt Chancey Band  |  Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm  | Tim & Reece  |   Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm  |  Willie Watson  |  Bud Light Stage

6:15 pm  |  Ryan Oyer  |  TVFCU Stage

6:30 pm  |  Vicki Roberts featuring Cody McCarver   |  Unum Stage

7:30 pm  |  Hillbilly Sins  |   Volkswagen Stage

7:45 pm  |  Jonathan Byrd  |  TVFCU Stage

7:45 pm  |  Monophonoics  |  Bud Light Stage

8:00 pm  |  James Rogers  |  Unum Stage

9:15 pm  |  Strung Like A Horse  |  TVFCU Stage

9:30 pm  |  Larry Carlton Trio  |  Unum Stage

9:30 pm  |  Drake White  |  Coke Stage

10:00 pm  |  Lynyrd Skynyrd  |  Coke Stage 


Friday June 14

5:00 pm  |  Twelve Gauge Persuaders  |  Bud Light Stage

6:00 pm  |  Mike McDade S.S.  |  Unum Stage

6:00 pm  |  Johnston Brown  |   Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm  |  Big Smo  |  Bud Light Stage

6:15 pm  |  Nothing & Nobodies  |  TVFCU Stage

7:30 pm  |  Dennis Brown  |   Volkswagen Stage

7:45 pm  |  Nantucket  |  Bud Light Stage 

7:45 pm  |  LEOGUN  |  TVFCU Stage

8:00 pm  |  Jack Pearson with Johnny Neel  |  Unum Stage

9:30 pm  |  Hot Chelle Rae  |  Coke Stage

9:30 pm  |  Moon Taxi  |  TVFCU Stage

10:00 pm  |  Gavin DeGraw  |  Coke Stage

10:15 pm  |  Drew Sterchi & Blues Tribe  |  Unum Stage 

11:00 pm  |  Dennis Brown Encore  |  Volkswagen Stage

 

Saturday June 15

6:00 pm  |  Cherub  |  Unum Stage

6:00 pm  |  Preston Parris Band  |  Volkswagen Stage

6:15 pm  |  Michael Foster Project  |  Bud Light Stage

6:15 pm  |  Luke & Jessi  |  TVFCU Stage

7:15 pm  |  Reckless Adams  |  Volkswagen Stage

7:30 pm  |  Steel Pulse  |  Bud Light Stage

7:45 pm  |  The C.C. Show  |  TVFCU

8:00 pm  |  Break Science  |  Unum Stage

9:15 pm  |  Kelsey's Woods  |  TVFCU Stage

9:30 pm  |  O.A.R   |   Coke Stage

For more information on lineup and stages, visit the Riverbend website here.

Powered by Frankly