Friday Night Football Scoreboard - Week 12 - WRCBtv.com | Chattanooga News, Weather & Sports

Friday Night Football Scoreboard - Week 12

Posted: Updated:

TSSAA Playoffs - Second Round
(All kickoffs at 7pm local time)

Class 6A

(6) Riverdale 31
at (2) McMinn County 6
Final

(5) Blackman 10
at (1) Siegel 40
Final

--
Click here to view full 6A bracket

Class 5A

(3) Ooltewah 31
at (2) Lenoir City 7
Final

(4) Tullahoma 24
at (1) Columbia 47
Final

-- Click here to view full 5A bracket

Class 4A

(6) Page 14
at (2) East Hamilton 35 (FNF Game of the Week)
Final


(4) Notre Dame 7
at (1) Giles County 47
Final

--
Click here to view full 4A bracket

Class 2A

(3) Boyd-Buchanan 21
at (2) Oneida 6
Final

(5) Silverdale Academy 20
at (1) Knoxville Grace Christian 28
Final

(3) Trousdale County 21
at (2) Marion County 48
Final

(5) Cascade 6
at (1) Friendship Christian 42
Final

-- Click here to view full 2A bracket

Class 1A

(3) South Pittsburg 13
at (2) Gordonsville 14
Final

(4) Eagleville 19
at (1) Moore County 16
Final

(4) Copper Basin 26
at (1) Greenback 62
Final

(3) Cloudland 38
at (2) Coalfield 14
Final


-- Click here to view full 1A bracket

Division II-AA - State Quarterfinals

(M/E4) Baylor 14
at (W1) MUS 20
Final

(W3) Briarcrest 17
at (M/E 2) Brentwood Academy 44
Final

(M/E5) McCallie 7
at (M/E1) Ensworth 37
Final

(M/E3) MBA 36
at (W2) Christian Brothers 21
Final

-- Click here to view full DII-AA bracket


NCHSAA Playoffs - Second Round
(All games at 7:30pm ET)

Class 1A
(3) Robbinsville 34
at (2) Murphy 42
Final

(5) Rosman 27
at (1) Elkin 3
Final

--
Click here to view full 1A bracket


AHSAA Playoffs - First Round
(All games at 7pm local time)

Class 5A

Hartselle 14
at Fort Payne 6
Final

Center Point 0
at Wenonah 30
Final

--
Click here to view full 5A bracket

Class 4A

North Jackson 45
at Central-Florence 35
Final

Anniston 0
at Oneonta 47
Final

-- Click here to view full 4A bracket

Class 2A

Sheffield 37
at North Sand Mountain 14
Final

Vincent 8
at Reeltown 34
Final

--Click here to view full 2A bracket


Georgia
(All games at 7:30pm ET)

Region 7-AAAA Cross-Over Games

River Ridge 14
at Ridgeland 48 (Region Championship)
Final

Pickens 0
at Dalton 42 (Playoff Play-In Game)
Final


Gilmer 40
at Northwest Whitfield 37 (Playoff Play-In Game)
Final

Cedartown 19
at Southeast Whitfield 17
Final

Cass 38
at LaFayette 8
Final

Johnson-Gainesville 41
at Heritage 21
Final

Region 6-A Cross-Over

Whitefield Academy 7
at Trion 16
Final

Walker 21
at Gordon Lee 0
Final

Mt. Pisgah Christian 14
at Darlington 31
Final

King's Ridge Christian 47
at Christian Heritage 14
Final

GHSA Regular Season

Adairsville 49
at Coahulla Creek 7
Final

Sonoraville 7
at Lakeview-F.O. 37
Final

Cartersville 42
at Ringgold 7
Final

Gordon Central 50
at North Murray 26
Final


Calhoun 49
at Chattooga 14
Final

Dade County 21
at Model 41
Final

Coosa 41
at Murray County 14
Final

Powered by WorldNow
Can't find what you're looking for?

WRCB-TV
900 Whitehall Road
Chattanooga, TN 37405
(423) 267-5412

WRCB Jobs EEO | FCC Public Files

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WRCB. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.