Prep playoff schedule for Week 11 of Friday Night Football - WRCBtv.com | Chattanooga News, Weather & Sports

Prep playoff schedule for Week 11 of Friday Night Football

Posted: Updated:

TSSAA State Football Playoffs - First Round
All games scheduled for Thursday, November 4 at 7 p.m. local time

Division II-AA (click here to view full bracket)
(1) Baylor (9-1) has a first-round bye
(6) McCallie (4-5) at (3) BGA (7-3)

Class 6A (click here to view full bracket)
(7) Oak Ridge (7-3) at (2) McMinn County (8-2)
(6) Bradley Central (7-3)
at (3) Cookeville (6-4)

Class 5A (click here to view full bracket)
(5) Shelbyville (7-3) at (4) Ooltewah (7-3)

Class 4A (click here to view full bracket)
(8) Brainerd (5-5) at (1) East Hamilton (6-4)
(6) Red Bank (7-3)
at (3) Sequoyah (5-5)
(7) Notre Dame (5-5) at (2) Marshall County (7-3)

Class 3A (click here to view full bracket)
(8) Meigs County (5-5) at (1) Bledsoe County (9-1)
(5) Tyner (5-5)
at (4) Alcoa (6-4)
(5) Harpeth (7-3) at (4) Sequatchie County (7-3)
(6) Kingston (7-3) at (3) Polk County (7-3)
(7) Grundy County (6-4)
at (2) Goodpasture (7-3)

Class 2A (click here to view full bracket)
(2) Boyd-Buchanan (9-1) has first-round bye

Class 1A (click here to view full bracket)
(6) Grace Academy (6-4) at (3) South Pittsburg (8-2)
(5) Lookout Valley (7-3)
at (4) Sunbright (7-3)

 

All games scheduled for Friday, November 4 at 7 p.m. local time


AHSAA State Football Playoffs - First Round

Class 2A (click here to view full bracket)
Fultondale (8-2) at North Sand Mountain (9-1)
Ider (7-3)
at Oakman (7-3)

Class 4A (click here to view full bracket)
Cleburne County (5-5) at North Jackson (10-0)

Class 5A (click here to view full bracket)
Walker (6-4) at Fort Payne (9-1)


NCHSAA State Football Playoffs

Class 1A
(click here to view full bracket)
(8) Allegheny (2-8) at (1) Murphy (7-4)
(6) North Stokes (4-6) at (3) Andrews (6-4)
(7) Hayesville (4-6)
at (2) Rosman (4-6)


GHSA Week 11 Football Schedule

South Forsyth at Northwest Whitfield
Trion at Bremen
Gordon Lee at Darlington

Region 7-AAA Cross-Over Games
Ridgeland at Allatoona (Championship)
Dalton at Cartersville (Playoff Play-In Game)
Ringgold at Cedartown (Playoff Play-In Game)
LaFayette at Gilmer County
Heritage at Pickens County
Southeast Whitfield at Murray County (Thursday night)

Region 7-AA Cross-Over Games
Pepperell at Calhoun (Championship)
Armuchee at Gordon Central (Playoff Play-In Game)
Adairsville at LFO (Playoff Play-In Game)
Rockmart at Chattooga
Coosa at Dade County
Model at Sonoraville
River Ridge at North Murray

Powered by Frankly